OFID works in cooperation with developing country partners and the international donor community to stimulate economic
growth and alleviate poverty in all disadvantaged regions of the world. It does this by providing financing to build essential
infrastructure, strengthen social services and promote productivity, competitiveness and trade. OFID’s work is people-centered,
focusing on projects that meet basic needs – such as food, energy, clean water and sanitation, healthcare and education – with the
aim of encouraging self-reliance and inspiring hope for the future.
About Ameriabank CJSC Ameriabank is a dynamically developing bank and one of the major and most stable financial institutions in Armenia. Now Ameriabank CJSC is a universal bank offering corporate, investment and retail banking services in a comprehensive package of banking solutions.
Ameriabank is the leading bank in Armenia as measured by all key financial indicators (assets, liabilities, loans portfolio, net profit and
equity) according to the 2018 year reportable data.